Skip to main content

Accredited Instructors

ACCREDITED RECREATIONAL COACHES

Julie Maloney
Esther Blank
Annie Phillips – Yarrabin Guest Propety – 02 6337 5712
http://www.yarrabin.com
Kristen Kenny – Kurnell Boarding Stables – 02 9668 9817
http://www.kurnellboardingstables.com.au
Lyndall Marr – Kurnell Boarding Stables – 02 9668 9817
http://www.kurnellboardingstables.com.au
Nadine Randall – Kurnell Boarding Stables
Cheryl Ludlow – Palomino Riding School – 02 9540 1726
Rachel Wills – Palomino Riding School
Ashley Kelly – Palomino Riding School
Emma Ward – Western Plains Riding School
http://www.westernplainsridingcentre.com.au
Amy Markham
Anna Maslen
Mira Bajic
Rachel Greentree
Emma Jones

Gooromon Park Riding Centre

Hall ACT (02) 6230 2230
AHRC Level 1 Recreational Coach Courses
http://www.gooromonpark.com.au

COACHING ASSESSORS

Cheryl Ludlow – Palomino Riding School – 02 9450 1726
Lyndal Marr – Kurnell Boarding Stables – 02 9668 9817
Kristen Kenny – Kurnell Boarding Stables – 02 9668 9817
Inga Wienhert

AHRC LEVEL 1 – Trail Ride Leader

ACCREDITED TRAIL RIDE LEADERS

John Read – Darkes Forest Riding School – 02 4294 3441
Julie Read – Darkes Forest Riding School – 02 4294 3441
Rose Roberts
Sharon Rae
Malcolm Angus – Fitzroy Equestrian – 02 4887 7239
Neatie Malcolm – Fitzroy Equestrian – 02 4887 7239
Annie Phillips – Yarrabin Guest Property – 02 6337 5712
Jessica Phillips – Yarrabin Guest Property – 02 6337 5712
Mhairi McGregor – Yarrabin Guest Property – 02 6337 5712
Clary Quirk – Valery Trails – 02 6653 4301
Mary Quirk – Valery Trails – 02 6653 4301
Gary Croghan
Sandy Croghan
Emma Ward – Western Plains Riding Cnetre – 0418 220 434
Barton Lawler – Glenworth Valley Horse Riding – 02 4375 1222
Anna Masley – Glenworth Valley Horse Riding – 02 4375 1222
Fra Atyeo
Nerissa Cooksey
Geoffrey Fearon – Man From Kangaroo Valley Horse Riding – 02 4465 1912
http://www.kangaroovalleyhorseriding.com
Carol Hughes
Lucy Keough
Georgia Lamrock
Carley McCarthy – Otford Farm Horse Riding – 02 4294 1296
http://www.otfordfarm.com.au
Emma O’Brien
Nicole O’Connor – Tassiriki Ranch – 02 6683 4602
http://www.tassirikiranch.com.au
Carla Sherer
Tracey Whitehurst
Royce Wuiske Rachel Horsley
Charlotte Holloway
Jamie-Lee Hawkins
Rosie Forsyth
Ariel Ewart-Bremer
Jazmin Everitt
Elly Baker
Louise Blampied
Maddison Blackburn
Maddison Bradford
Billy Burke
Claudia Collins
Emma Jones
Mia Lawler
Jade Newling
Melissa Parker
Nicole Pennington
Rudy Rudd
Jennifer Scahill
Rebekah Simpson
Gabriell Shute
Tina Smith
Amber Stockman
Melissa Taylor
Hannah Wards
Astrid West

TRAIL RIDE ASSESSORS

Annie Phillips – Yarrabin Guest Property – 02 6337 5712

Outline of Coaching Career Options

Trail Riding

Certificate 1
Horse Management

Certificate 2
Teaching a beginner

Certificate 3
Practical riding and Coaching Skills

AHRC Level 1 (Recreational Coach)

Coaching Assessor

Trail Riding

Certificate 1
Horse Management

Certificate 2
Trail Ride Assistant

Certificate 3
Trail Ride Supervisor

AHRC Level 1 (Trail Riding)

Trail Ride Assessor

TRAINEE REGISTRATION

Trainee Registration Recreational Coach.doc
Trainee Registration Level 1 Trail Ride Leader.doc